Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Off-campus housing

    Cedar Flats

    333 S 1000 E, Saint George, UT 84770

    Apartment building
    3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)
    Off-campus housingThis community is close to campus, and is convenient for students.

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Shared room
    in 3 bd, 2 ba
    --
    Now
    $414/person
    Shared room
    in 3 bd, 2 ba
    --
    Now
    $628/person
    Shared room
    in 3 bd, 2 ba
    --
    Now
    $1,884/person

    What's special

    Welcome to Cedar Flats, the ultimate student housing experience in St. George! Our newly renovated units are designed with your comfort and style in mind. Enjoy the elegance of hardwood floors, the sleekness of stainless steel appliances, and the beauty of quartz countertops. Each unit comes fully furnished with brand new pieces that create a modern and inviting atmosphere. We offer housing to people between the ages of 18 to 30. You'll love coming home our spacious 3-bedroom apartments at Cedar Flats. Apply now and elevate your living experience!
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:9 am - 5 pm
    Sat:10 am - 2 pm
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Swimming Pool: Year-Round Heated Pool
    Outdoor common areas
    • Barbecue: Two BBQ Areas

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer

    Policies

    Lease terms
    • 8 months, 13 months, 4 months, 9 months, 11 months

    Special Features

    • Fire Pit
    • Two Spa Areas

    Neighborhood: 84770

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Saint George

    Legacy School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.9 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Dixie Middle School
    Grades 8, 9 • 1.3 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Dixie High School
    Grades 10-12 • 1.1 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10

    The 84770 area spans Diamond Valley, Middleton, Southern Trailer Park and Valley View Trailer Park, across the high-desert landscapes around St. George and Dammeron Valley. Summers are hot and dry, winters are generally mild, and red-rock scenery shapes everyday outings. In St. George, outdoor options include parks, paved paths and access to trails; the St. George Dinosaur Discovery Site at Johnson Farm adds a distinctive local landmark. Downtown St. George offers cafés, restaurants, shops and cultural stops, while the Tuacahn Center for the Arts in nearby Ivins brings performances to a dramatic canyon setting. Residents typically get around by car, with regional transit available in St. George and longer drives connecting the outlying communities. The ZIP code’s median rent is $1,650 per month, with a typical range of $299 to $18,844.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Cedar Flats?

    Cedar Flats has a walk score of 69, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to Cedar Flats?

    The schools assigned to Cedar Flats include Legacy School, Dixie Middle School, and Dixie High School.

    Does Cedar Flats have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, Cedar Flats has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is Cedar Flats in?

    Cedar Flats is in the 84770 neighborhood in Saint George, UT.

    Warning
    Contact information unavailable
    This property can’t be contacted on Zillow right now. Check out nearby apartments for rent to see more options in the area.
    ]