Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Celtic Crossing

    1200 Belfast Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376

    Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Covered parking

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 1034
    1 bd, 1 ba
    752
    Dec 2
    $1,428
    Unit 935
    1 bd, 1 ba
    752
    Nov 4
    $1,441
    Unit 924
    1 bd, 1 ba
    752
    Sep 30
    $1,449
    Unit 1113
    1 bd, 1 ba
    752
    Sep 24
    $1,454
    Unit 1132
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,115
    Sep 27
    $1,758
    Unit 938
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,115
    Oct 10
    $1,758
    Unit 122
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,115
    Oct 17
    $1,768
    Unit 922
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,115
    Oct 31
    $1,768
    Unit 631
    3 bd, 2 ba
    1,311
    Oct 2
    $2,117

    What's special

    Business center
    Work from home mode: activated
    This building features access to a business center. Less than 8% of buildings in Saint Peters have this amenity.
    Welcome Home to Celtic Crossing! Luxury Living in St. Peters. Celtic Crossing Apartments offers 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments in St. Peters, MO. Our apartments feature 9-foot ceilings, walk-in closets, chef-inspired kitchens, open layouts, and washer/dryer in every unit. Our community offers a resort style swimming pool, dog park, fitness center, outdoor lounge & fire pit, and much more. Our community is located in the Francis Howell School district and just a short drive from various entertainment venues such as Ameristar Casino, Hollywood Amphitheatre, downtown St. Charles, and much more.
    Office hours
    DayOpen hours
    Mon - Fri:8:30 am - 5:30 pm
    Sat:10 am - 4 pm
    Sun:Closed

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Community Rooms
    • Business Center
    • Club House
    • Fitness Center
    • Lounge: Outdoor Lounge & Fire Pit
    Other
    • Swimming Pool: Resort Style Pool
    Services & facilities
    • On-site Maintenance: 24-hour Emergency Maintenance
    • On-site Management
    • Pet Park

    Unit Features

    Internet/Satellite
    • High-speed Internet Ready: Internet Cafe & Lounge

    Policies

    Parking
    • Carport
    • Covered Parking: Surface And Covered Parking
    • Garage: Garages Available
    • Surface Lot
    Lease terms
    • Available months 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15

    Pet essentials

    Skip to the end of the carousel
    • DogsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly dog rent$25
      One-time dog fee$250
    • CatsAllowed
      Number allowed2
      Monthly cat rent$25
      One-time cat fee$250
    Skip to the beginning of the carousel
    Restrictions
    We welcome 2 pets per apartment. There is a one-time, non-refundable pet fee of $250 per pet. Pet rent is $25 per month per animal. We use a third-party pet screening company during the application process for all applicants to complete. Please contact our leasing office for complete Pet Policy information.
    Pet amenities
    Pet Park

    Special Features

    • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

    Neighborhood: 63376

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Saint Peters

    Fairmount Elementary School
    Grades K-52.2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    Hollenbeck Middle School
    Grades 6-83 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Francis Howell North High School
    Grades 9-120.7 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10

    Living in Saint Peters

    • Community Vibe
      Residents often engage in local events and festivals, fostering a welcoming and friendly atmosphere.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse selection of restaurants offers a culinary adventure, from casual eateries to fine dining.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood is home to several parks and recreational facilities that cater to families, ensuring plenty of activities for children.
    • Pet Friendly
      The area features multiple dog parks and pet-friendly establishments, making it easy for pet owners to enjoy life with their furry friends.

    Located in the vibrant 63376 zip code, this area offers a mix of suburban comfort and urban amenities, making it a great place to call home. With a median rent of approximately $1,300, rental prices typically range from $900 to $1,800. Residents enjoy a variety of local grocery stores, coffee shops, and restaurants, alongside beautiful parks and outdoor activities. The community offers family-friendly amenities such as playgrounds and recreational centers, while pet owners will appreciate the numerous dog parks nearby. The area also features a charming arts scene and regular festivals that foster a strong sense of community.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Celtic Crossing?

    Celtic Crossing has a walk score of 57, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to Celtic Crossing?

    The schools assigned to Celtic Crossing include Fairmount Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.

    What neighborhood is Celtic Crossing in?

    Celtic Crossing is in the 63376 neighborhood in Saint Peters, MO.

    What are Celtic Crossing's policies on pets?

    A maximum of 2 cats are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $250 and monthly fee of $25 for cats. A maximum of 2 dogs are allowed per unit. This building has a one time fee of $250 and monthly fee of $25 for dogs.

    Your dream apartment is waitingThree new units were recently added to this listing.
    ]