Dorian Apartments pays tribute to the musical heritage of Seattle. Used by the greats -- Hendrix, Nirvana, Soundgarden, and surely countless others that roamed our weathered streets as buskers -- this titular scale has been an ever present piece in the sounds that have made Seattle a world-class city for musical talent. We honor that tradition at Dorian and ask you to bring your own melody to our halls. "Come as you are..."
Special offer
Contact our leasing team for full details on this limited time special on select homes.
Apartment building
1-2 beds
Detached garage
In-unit laundry (W/D)
Available units
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
Unit , sortable column | Sqft, sortable column | Available, sortable column | Base rent, sorted ascending |
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Unit 312 1 bd, 1 ba | 530 | Now | $1,809 |
![]() Unit 209 1 bd, 1 ba | 552 | Now | $1,809 |
![]() Unit 609 1 bd, 1 ba | 587 | Now | $1,912 |
![]() Unit 408 1 bd, 1 ba | 552 | Jun 16 | $1,968 |
![]() Unit 905 1 bd, 1 ba | 526 | Now | $1,972 |
![]() Unit 1205 1 bd, 1 ba | 526 | Jul 18 | $2,033 |
![]() Unit 402 1 bd, 1 ba | 577 | Now | $2,053 |
![]() Unit 901 1 bd, 1 ba | 592 | May 28 | $2,107 |
![]() Unit 803 1 bd, 1 ba | 578 | May 23 | $2,141 |
![]() Unit 1105 1 bd, 1 ba | 526 | May 23 | $2,244 |
![]() Unit 612 1 bd, 1 ba | 597 | Now | $2,286 |
![]() Unit 812 1 bd, 1 ba | 597 | Now | $2,286 |
![]() Unit 706 1 bd, 1 ba | 508 | Jun 14 | $2,294 |
![]() Unit 806 1 bd, 1 ba | 508 | Now | $2,294 |
![]() Unit 1410 1 bd, 1 ba | 597 | May 28 | $2,457 |
What's special
Clubhouse
Get the party started
This building features a clubhouse. Less than 7% of buildings in Seattle have this amenity.
Office hours
| Day | Open hours |
|---|---|
| Mon - Fri: | 10 am - 6 pm |
| Sat: | 10 am - 5 pm |
| Sun: | 10 am - 5 pm |
Property map
Tap on any highlighted unit to view details on availability and pricing
Use ctrl + scroll to zoom the map
Facts, features & policies
Building Amenities
Community Rooms
- Business Center: Co-working Lobby With Grand Piano
- Club House: Nearby Dog Park
- Fitness Center: High Tech Fitness Center
- Lounge: Glass Enclosed Lounge
- Recreation Room: Sonos Sound System
Other
- In Unit: Washer & Dryer In Every Home
- Sauna: Glass Rooftop Fire Pit
Outdoor common areas
- Patio: Private Patio/ Balcony *
- Playground: Nearby Parks & Green Spaces
- Sundeck: Rooftop Deck With 360 Views Of Seattle And Puget
Internet/Satellite
- High-speed Internet Ready: Wi Fi In Common Areas
Policies
Parking
- Detached Garage: Garage Lot
- Garage
Lease terms
- Less than 1 year
Special Features
- Built-in Wardrobes And Desks
- Controlled Access/gated
- Covered Outdoor Grills For Year-round Use
- Energy Efficient Appliances
- Extra Large Windows
- Modern Two-tone White & Gray Cabinets
- Pet Friendly
- Quartz Counter Tops