Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 311 S Summit Ave

    311 S Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 10
    1 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Now
    $775

    What's special

    3rd floor apartment controlled entry, off street parking, tenant pays electricity.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit Features

    Other
    • Sewer

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Garbage
    • Water

    Neighborhood: Pettigrew Heights

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Sioux Falls

    Lowell Elementary - 28
    Grades PK-5 • 0.5 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    George Mcgovern Middle School -09
    Grades 6-8 • 4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Jefferson High School - 67
    Grades 9-12 • 3 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10

    Pettigrew Heights sits near downtown Sioux Falls, with a mix of residential streets, historic homes and convenient access to the city center. The area experiences four distinct seasons, including cold, snowy winters and warm summers. Nearby, Falls Park offers walking paths and views of the Big Sioux River’s cascades, while downtown adds local dining, coffee shops, galleries and nightlife. The Pettigrew Heights neighborhood has a median rent of $750 per month and a typical range of $499 to $1,850. People can get around by car, bike or on foot, with downtown destinations close by; Sioux Area Metro buses provide another option. For time outdoors, the riverfront and park paths are nearby, and downtown’s public spaces and cultural venues add places to explore through the year.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 311 S Summit Ave?

    311 S Summit Ave has a walk score of 77, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 311 S Summit Ave?

    311 S Summit Ave has a transit score of 32, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 311 S Summit Ave?

    The schools assigned to 311 S Summit Ave include Lowell Elementary - 28, George Mcgovern Middle School -09, and Jefferson High School - 67.

    What neighborhood is 311 S Summit Ave in?

    311 S Summit Ave is in the Pettigrew Heights neighborhood in Sioux Falls, SD.

    ]