Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • DB - 605 Duplex

    605 Central Ave N, Valley City, ND 58072

    Apartment building
    3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 605 Main
    3 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Now
    $1,200
    --
    3 bd, 1 ba
    --
    Now
    $1,200

    What's special

    Off-street parkingPrivate sunroomAbundant natural lightStreet parkingIn-unit washer and dryerIncluded ac unitComfortable living spacesAc unit

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Microwave Oven
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning: AC Unit Included
    Other
    • All Utilities Are Included In Lease.
    • Fireplace
    • Large Attic
    • Microrange
    • Natural Light
    • Online Rent Pay
    • Private Sunroom
    • Utilities Included

    Policies

    Parking
    • Off Street Parking
    • Street Parking
    Utilities included in rent
    • Electricity
    • Garbage
    • Gas
    • Water

    Neighborhood: 58072

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Valley City

    Jefferson Elementary School
    Grades PK-3 • 0.4 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Washington Elementary School
    Grades 4-6 • 0.9 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Valley City Junior High School
    Grades 7, 8 • 0.2 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10

    Berea, North Valley City and Peak are communities in the broad, open landscape around Valley City and Luverne in eastern North Dakota, where four-season weather brings cold winters, warm summers and changing prairie skies. In Valley City, the Sheyenne River, the Hi-Line Railroad Bridge and the paved Sheyenne River Valley National Scenic Byway offer distinctive scenery and routes for walks and rides; parks and recreation areas add outdoor space. Local dining and coffee options, everyday shopping and community arts and events are centered around small-town main streets, while the region’s agricultural history shapes its sense of place. Getting around is easiest by car, with local streets and highways connecting the communities; walking and biking suit shorter trips. The ZIP code’s rental market has a median rent of $850 per month and a typical range of $600 to $1,495, based on 19 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Cost calculator

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of DB - 605 Duplex?

    DB - 605 Duplex has a walk score of 73, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to DB - 605 Duplex?

    The schools assigned to DB - 605 Duplex include Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Valley City Junior High School.

    Does DB - 605 Duplex have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, DB - 605 Duplex has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is DB - 605 Duplex in?

    DB - 605 Duplex is in the 58072 neighborhood in Valley City, ND.

    What are DB - 605 Duplex's policies on pets?

    Cats are not allowed. Large dogs are not allowed. Small dogs are not allowed.

    ]