Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Status: Special offer

    Beacon Tower

    25 Westmount Rd N, Waterloo, ON N2L5G7

    Information
  • Special offer! Two Months Free - Receive up to two months free rent on select suites.

    *Terms and conditions apply. This offer applies to new residents only. Offer can end without notice.
  • Apartment building
    1-3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Shared laundry

    Available units

    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 0403
    1 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Dec 15
    C$1,550
    Unit 0303
    1 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    C$1,595
    Unit 0906
    1 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    C$1,615
    Unit 1406
    1 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    C$1,625
    Unit 1706
    1 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Nov 17
    C$1,635
    Unit 1403
    1 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    C$1,645
    Unit 1006
    1 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    C$1,675
    Unit 1101
    1 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Now
    C$1,675
    Unit 1801
    1 bd, 1 ba
    850
    Nov 10
    C$1,715
    Unit 0802
    3 bd, 1 ba
    1,500
    Nov 10
    C$2,375

    What's special

    Wrap around balconiesSweeping tree-lined views
    Discover Beacon Tower apartments in Waterloo, Ontario. Enjoy spacious 1 and 2-bedroom suites with wrap around balconies and sweeping tree-lined views. Experience maintenance-free living with on-site laundry, a social room, secure parking, storage lockers, and professional management. Ideal for comfortable and convenient apartment rentals in the Waterloo area.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    Other
    • Laundry: Shared
    Outdoor common areas
    • Balcony
    Services & facilities
    • Elevator
    • On-Site Management
    • Storage Space
    View description
    • City
    • Park

    Unit Features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave Oven
    • Range Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning
    Flooring
    • Tile

    Policies

    Utilities included in rent
    • Air Conditioning
    • Water

    Special Features

    • Disabled Access

    Neighborhood: N2L

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable

    Nearby schools in Waterloo

    School data is not available for this property.

    Cost calculator

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of Beacon Tower?

    Beacon Tower has a walk score of 65, it's somewhat walkable.

    Does Beacon Tower have in-unit laundry?

    No, but Beacon Tower has shared building laundry.

    What neighborhood is Beacon Tower in?

    Beacon Tower is in the N2L neighborhood in Waterloo, ON.

    ]