Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 0 Florence St

    Jacksonville, FL 32205

    Apartment building
    1 bed

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 11
    1 bd, 1 ba
    29,876
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $4,300

    What's special

    Security cameras
    570 Florence Street Jacksonville Florida-Launch Your Own Mechanic, truck or Auto repair shop, Welding, Landscape Business on This Flexible Industrial Secure Gated Space which includes your own truck port and container or other Industrial enterprise. Brand New 20 foot high Truck port with 400 amp 3 phase power with water. Located on 3/4 acre land zoned Industrial .67 acre- Centrally Located JAX Jacksonville Secure off of 95 and I-10.. With security cameras and fully gated with 50 foot gate. Industrial Lot for Lease-Towing/Storage (Riverside /5 points) call 56142O24OO Secure Industrial Lot for Lease Ideal for Towing/Storage 0.67 Acre Zoned Industrial (Jacksonville) Description: Prime over half-acre lot available for lease in Jacksonville perfect for a towing company, mechanic shop, vehicle storage, equipment staging, or other industrial uses. Property is zoned industrial and is fully fenced and gated for secure 24/7 operations. Access to TWO exits off I-95 and I-10 in Riverside a wealthy community in Jacksonville. If you have a towing company or mechanic shop with 50,000 cars a day driving by and nearby community this is an excellent opportunity. Plus fully gated with private area. Impound perfect area and leave your trucks for quick on the highway usage. Best part of the city! In the heart of all the traffic. Can add office, and has 3 phase power and city water and sewer. Can even build warehouse space. Features include: over 0.6 acre (26,645 sq ft) of flat, usable space Zoned industrial suitable for towing/impound, auto storage, or contractor yard Fully enclosed with secure perimeter fencing and gated entry Room to park multiple tow trucks, trailers, or equipment Electric available 3-phase can be added if needed Water available can be connected Office can be added for operations or staff use Future truck/carport coming soon ideal for covered work or parking area Easy access to major roads and highways This is a rare find for any business needing a secured yard with room to grow in a convenient Jacksonville location. Long-term lease available for the right tenant. Rent: Starting at $2900/month, depending on utility needs and build-out Available now. Will not last call 561-42O-24OO 570 Florence Street -Launch Your Own Mechanic, truck or Auto repair shop, Welding, Landscape Business on This Flexible Industrial Secure Gated Space which includes your own truck port and container or other Industrial enterprise. Brand New 20 foot high Truck port with 400 amp 3 phase power with water. Located on 3/4 acre land zoned Industrial .67 acre- Centrally Located JAX Jacksonville Secure off of 95 and I-10.. With security cameras and fully gated with 50 foot gate. Industrial Lot for Lease-Towing/Storage (Riverside /5 points) call 56142O24OO Secure Industrial Lot for Lease Ideal for Towing/Storage 0.67 Acre Zoned Industrial (Jacksonville) Description: Prime over half-acre lot available for lease in Jacksonville perfect for a towing company, mechanic shop, vehicle storage, equipment staging, or other industrial uses. Property is zoned industrial and is fully fenced and gated for secure 24/7 operations. Access to TWO exits off I-95 and I-10 in Riverside a wealthy community in Jacksonville. If you have a towing company or mechanic shop with 50,000 cars a day driving by and nearby community this is an excellent opportunity. Plus fully gated with private area. Impound perfect area and leave your trucks for quick on the highway usage. Best part of the city! In the heart of all the traffic. Can add office, and has 3 phase power and city water and sewer. Can even build warehouse space. Features include: over 0.6 acre (26,645 sq ft) of flat, usable space Zoned industrial suitable for towing/impound, auto storage, or contractor yard Fully enclosed with secure perimeter fencing and gated entry Room to park multiple tow trucks, trailers, or equipment Electric available 3-phase can be added if needed Water available can be connected Office can be added for operations or staff use Future truck/carport coming soon ideal for covered work or parking area Easy access to major roads and highways This is a rare find for any business needing a secured yard with room to grow in a convenient Jacksonville location. Long-term lease available for the right tenant. Rent: Starting at $3100/month, depending on utility needs and build-out Available now. Will not last call 561-42O-24OO

    Neighborhood: Murray Hill

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Jacksonville

    Central Riverside Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Lake Shore Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 3.6 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10
    Robert E. Lee High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10

    Murray Hill is a historic Jacksonville neighborhood west of downtown, with a mix of early-20th-century homes and a compact commercial stretch along Edgewood Avenue. Its inland Northeast Florida setting brings hot, humid summers and mild winters. The Murray Hill Theatre is a notable local landmark, while nearby parks and neighborhood green spaces offer places to walk and spend time outdoors. Edgewood Avenue is the area’s main destination for independent dining, coffee, shops and local nightlife, with a laid-back, neighborhood-scale feel. The neighborhood’s history and older architecture give its streets a distinctive character. Walking is convenient around the commercial core, and local bus service connects Murray Hill with other parts of Jacksonville; driving is useful for longer trips. For the Murray Hill neighborhood, median rent is $1,317 per month, with a typical range of $700 to $4,300.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 0 Florence St?

    0 Florence St has a walk score of 77, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 0 Florence St?

    0 Florence St has a transit score of 35, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 0 Florence St?

    The schools assigned to 0 Florence St include Central Riverside Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Robert E. Lee High School.

    What neighborhood is 0 Florence St in?

    0 Florence St is in the Murray Hill neighborhood in Jacksonville, FL.

    ]