10-20 Lopez Ave
Cambridge, MA 02141
Apartment building
1-2 beds
Available units
![]() Unit 1 2 bd, 1 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 3F 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 2 2 bd, 1 ba | 800 | Price on request |
![]() Unit 2A 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 3R 2 bd, 1 ba | -- | Price on request |
Neighborhood: East Cambridge
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Walker's ParadiseTransit Score®
 / 100
Excellent TransitNearby schools in Cambridge
Kennedy-Longfellow School
Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
4/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Vassal Lane Upper School
Grades 6-8 • 0.4 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
8/10Cambridge Rindge and Latin School
Grades 9-12 • 1.8 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10College Readiness Rating
9/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 10-20 Lopez Ave?
10-20 Lopez Ave has a walk score of 97, it's a walker's paradise.
What is the transit score of 10-20 Lopez Ave?
10-20 Lopez Ave has a transit score of 88, it has excellent transit.
What schools are assigned to 10-20 Lopez Ave?
The schools assigned to 10-20 Lopez Ave include Kennedy-Longfellow School, Vassal Lane Upper School, and Cambridge Rindge and Latin School.
What neighborhood is 10-20 Lopez Ave in?
10-20 Lopez Ave is in the East Cambridge neighborhood in Cambridge, MA.




