Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 10 Holbrook St

    Freeport, ME 04032

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 04032

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Freeport

    Morse Street School
    Grades PK-20.2 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Freeport Middle School
    Grades 6-80.6 miles
    10/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Freeport High School
    Grades 9-120.2 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10

    Living in Freeport

    • Community Vibe
      A strong sense of community is evident through local events and gatherings that bring residents together.
    • Dining Scene
      The diverse culinary options range from cozy cafés to seafood restaurants, showcasing local flavors and fresh ingredients.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood is filled with family-friendly parks and activities, making it a great place for children to play and grow.
    • Outdoor Activities
      With beautiful beaches and nature trails nearby, residents can enjoy a variety of outdoor activities year-round.

    The neighborhoods in the 04032 area offer a charming blend of coastal living and community-oriented lifestyle, characterized by beautiful beaches, scenic parks, and a friendly atmosphere. With a median rent of around $2,000, rental prices typically range from $1,500 to $2,500, making it accessible for various budgets. Residents enjoy easy access to local eateries serving fresh seafood, quaint coffee shops, and vibrant farmers' markets. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore the nearby beaches and nature trails, while family-friendly amenities include parks and recreational facilities for play and relaxation. This area embodies a welcoming spirit with a rich history and a strong sense of community.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 10 Holbrook St?

    10 Holbrook St has a walk score of 62, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 10 Holbrook St?

    The schools assigned to 10 Holbrook St include Morse Street School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport High School.

    What neighborhood is 10 Holbrook St in?

    10 Holbrook St is in the 04032 neighborhood in Freeport, ME.

    ]