Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1001 NE 8th Ave

    Delray Beach, FL 33483

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    On-site laundry
    Location, location, location! Come spend the summer or winter in beautiful Delray Beach. Enjoy the off season or season in this 1 bedroom/1 bath first floor unit steps from the community pool. Tile flooring. King size bed in bedroom, tub/shower combo, sleeper sofa in lving room. Delray Colonial is a boutique community with only 34 units, just 8 blocks north of Atlantic Avenue. On-site laundry.

    Neighborhood: North Palm Trail

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Very Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Delray Beach

    Carver Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 3.2 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Plumosa School Of The Arts
    Grades PK-8 • 0.9 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Atlantic High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.3 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10

    North Palm Trail is a residential area in eastern Delray Beach, with Atlantic Avenue’s shops and restaurants and the oceanfront close by. South Florida’s tropical climate brings warm weather and a rainy summer season, making outdoor time a year-round part of local life. Atlantic Dunes Park offers beach access, while nearby parks and public spaces provide places to walk and play. Dining ranges from casual cafés to seafood and other restaurants, and the Atlantic Avenue corridor adds galleries, boutiques, and evening entertainment. The Cornell Art Museum and Old School Square are notable cultural landmarks in downtown Delray Beach. Walking and biking work well for nearby errands and outings; driving connects the area to other parts of Palm Beach County. For the area represented by ZIP code 33483, the median rent is $5,500 per month, with a typical range of $1,200 to $65,000.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1001 NE 8th Ave?

    1001 NE 8th Ave has a walk score of 70, it's very walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 1001 NE 8th Ave?

    The schools assigned to 1001 NE 8th Ave include Carver Middle School, Plumosa School Of The Arts, and Atlantic High School.

    What neighborhood is 1001 NE 8th Ave in?

    1001 NE 8th Ave is in the North Palm Trail neighborhood in Delray Beach, FL.

    ]