Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 103 High St

    Waltham, MA 02453

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    In unit laundrySunroom off the kitchenAmple closet spaceShared yardDeck for entertainingSpacious closet
    HIGHLY DESIRED SOUTH SIDE LOCALE Top level rental close to Moody Street with updated Eat in Kitchen and in unit laundry. First level offers a large master bedroom with sitting area and spacious closet, sun-splashed living room, and a sunroom off the kitchen which leads you to your deck for entertaining. Second bedroom located on the top level with ample closet space. IN UNIT LAUNDRY GARAGE PARKING for one car with an additional off-street space. Shared yard and pets considered on a case-by-case basis. New Gilmore Playground is at your doorstep along with all that the Southside has to offer. Available 9.1.26 First, last, and security due at lease signing. Pets considered on a case by case basis. Oil heat, electric, and camble/internet paid by tenant. Landlord pays water sewer and landscaping.snow

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 02453

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

    Nearby schools in Waltham

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What schools are assigned to 103 High St?

    The schools assigned to 103 High St include Henry Whittemore Elementary School, John W. McDevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.

    Does 103 High St have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 103 High St has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 103 High St in?

    103 High St is in the 02453 neighborhood in Waltham, MA.

    ]