Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1032 Albany St

    Los Angeles, CA 90015

    Apartment building
    Studio-1 bed

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Great natural light
    **Charming 1 Bedroom Apartment in the Heart of LA 1032 Albany St** Welcome to this bright and inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located at 1032 Albany St. This cozy unit offers a comfortable layout with great natural light, making it the perfect space to relax and unwind. Enjoy a clean, modern interior with a warm atmosphere that feels like home. The bedroom is well-sized, and the living area offers just the right amount of space to entertain or kick back after a long day. Laundry is conveniently located on site, making daily living that much easier. Situated in a central Los Angeles location, you'll have quick access to shops, dining, and public transportation. Don't miss your chance to call this charming unit homeschedule a showing today! PLEASE NOTE: $1720 LIST PRICE IS BASED OFF OF $1795 DUE MONTHLY WITH 2 WEEKS RENT FREE ON A 12 MONTH LEASE (OAC). DEPOSIT $1795 Please note: Photos may not be of exact apartment home available*Square footage when listed or from inquiry, is approximate*Pricing is subject to change without notice*Pricing can vary between similar apartments for many reasons*Features may vary between similar apartments*Renter to verify all information, including availability*Rental Policy may change without notice*Price breaks are extended to all Applicants, no matter what may have been previously advertised*We adhere to all Fair Housing guidelines and all housing laws

    Neighborhood: Pico-Union

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Rider's Paradise
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Los Angeles

    Olympic Primary Center
    Grades K0.1 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating
    John H. Liechty Middle School
    Grades 6-80.6 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Miguel Contreras Learning Complex School
    Grades 9-121 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10

    Living in Los Angeles

    • Arts Scene
      The area's rich arts culture is reflected in its galleries and frequent local art events, making it a hub for creativity.
    • Community Vibe
      Residents foster a sense of community through local events, farmer's markets, and nearby parks that encourage interaction.
    • Dining Scene
      A wide array of culinary delights awaits, featuring everything from casual cafes to gourmet restaurants.
    • Urban Energy
      This neighborhood pulses with energy, offering a dynamic blend of cultural events, nightlife, and entertainment.

    Located in the heart of downtown Los Angeles, the 90015 area boasts a vibrant urban lifestyle with a mix of historic and modern architecture. Residents enjoy easy access to the iconic Staples Center and the bustling LA Live entertainment complex, along with diverse dining options ranging from street tacos to upscale eateries. With a Mediterranean climate, the area offers plenty of sunshine perfect for exploring local parks, such as the nearby South Park. The median rent in this area is approximately $2,800, with rental prices typically ranging from $2,200 to $3,500, catering to a variety of living preferences.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1032 Albany St?

    1032 Albany St has a walk score of 91, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 1032 Albany St?

    1032 Albany St has a transit score of 92, it's a rider's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to 1032 Albany St?

    The schools assigned to 1032 Albany St include Olympic Primary Center, John H. Liechty Middle School, and Miguel Contreras Learning Complex School.

    What neighborhood is 1032 Albany St in?

    1032 Albany St is in the Pico-Union neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA.

    ]