Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 107 Wadsworth Rd

    Syracuse, NY 13212

    Apartment building
    2-4 beds

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 2
    2 bd, 1 ba
    960
    Nov 15
    Fees may apply
    $1,475

    What's special

    Remodeled kitchenPrivate single-car garage
    Fully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath in the Village of North Syracuse offering comfort, convenience, and privacy. The unit features a remodeled kitchen and bathroom, A/C, and a private single-car garage. Great location in a quiet & clean 2-unit building. This home is close to shopping, restaurants, and highways (81 & 481). Minimum credit score 675. No pets or smoking. Rent includes private single-car garage, water, sewer, garbage, lawn care, and snow removal. Minimum credit score: 675 No pets or smoking allowed

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 13212

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Syracuse

    Karl W Saile Bear Road Elementary School
    Grades K-4 • 0.7 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    10/10
    North Syracuse Junior High School
    Grades 8, 9 • 0.8 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Cicero North Syracuse High School
    Grades 10-12 • 3.2 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10

    Pitcher Hill in North Syracuse sits in a suburban setting north of Syracuse, with Central New York’s four-season climate bringing snowy winters and warm summers. Local streets and nearby commercial corridors make everyday errands and dining convenient, while Syracuse’s museums, theaters, and nightlife are within reach by car. Outdoor options include neighborhood green spaces and trails in the wider North Syracuse area; check local access for dog-walking routes and playgrounds. The area’s history is tied to the growth of North Syracuse as a community along regional roads and rail connections. Driving is the most practical way to get around, with bus service available on some routes. For ZIP code 13212, the median rent is $2,000 per month, with a typical range of $1,400 to $3,500.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 107 Wadsworth Rd?

    107 Wadsworth Rd has a walk score of 37, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 107 Wadsworth Rd?

    107 Wadsworth Rd has a transit score of 15, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to 107 Wadsworth Rd?

    The schools assigned to 107 Wadsworth Rd include Karl W Saile Bear Road Elementary School, North Syracuse Junior High School, and Cicero North Syracuse High School.

    What neighborhood is 107 Wadsworth Rd in?

    107 Wadsworth Rd is in the 13212 neighborhood in Syracuse, NY.

    ]