108 Broadway
Newburgh, NY 12550
Apartment building
1 bed
Available units
![]() Unit B 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Fees may apply Price on request |
![]() Unit 2 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Fees may apply Price on request |
Neighborhood: 12550
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Very WalkableBike Score®
 / 100
BikeableNearby schools in Newburgh
Horizon On The Hudson Magnet School
Grades PK-5 • 0.6 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
10/10South Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.6 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
1/10Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus
Grades 9-12 • 1.1 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10College Readiness Rating
2/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 108 Broadway?
108 Broadway has a walk score of 88, it's very walkable.
What schools are assigned to 108 Broadway?
The schools assigned to 108 Broadway include Horizon On The Hudson Magnet School, South Middle School, and Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus.
What neighborhood is 108 Broadway in?
108 Broadway is in the 12550 neighborhood in Newburgh, NY.
