Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 109 E Blake Ave

    Columbus, OH 43202

    Apartment building
    3-5 beds

    Neighborhood: Old North Columbus

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Columbus

    Hubbard Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 2.3 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Dominion Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.5 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Whetstone High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.9 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 109 E Blake Ave?

    109 E Blake Ave has a walk score of 88, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 109 E Blake Ave?

    109 E Blake Ave has a transit score of 47, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 109 E Blake Ave?

    The schools assigned to 109 E Blake Ave include Hubbard Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.

    What neighborhood is 109 E Blake Ave in?

    109 E Blake Ave is in the Old North Columbus neighborhood in Columbus, OH.

    ]