1135 S Herbert Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90023
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
![]() -- 2 bd, 1 ba | 853 | Price on request |
![]() Unit 1 2 bd, 1 ba | 853 | Fees may apply Price on request |
Neighborhood: 90023
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Very WalkableTransit Score®
 / 100
Good TransitNearby schools in Los Angeles
Eastman Avenue Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.2 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
9/10Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.7 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
3/10Hilda L. Solis Learning Academy School Of Technology, Business And Education
Grades 9-12 • 1.6 miles1/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
1/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 1135 S Herbert Ave?
1135 S Herbert Ave has a walk score of 74, it's very walkable.
What is the transit score of 1135 S Herbert Ave?
1135 S Herbert Ave has a transit score of 53, it has good transit.
What schools are assigned to 1135 S Herbert Ave?
The schools assigned to 1135 S Herbert Ave include Eastman Avenue Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and Hilda L. Solis Learning Academy School Of Technology, Business And Education.
What neighborhood is 1135 S Herbert Ave in?
1135 S Herbert Ave is in the 90023 neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA.

