Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $148,500

    115 Cloos Circle Dr, Ozark, AR 72949

    3beds
    1,392sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $142,300 Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Functional layout
    Charming home in a quiet Ozark subdivision! Nestled on Cloos Circle, this property offers a comfortable neighborhood setting with convenient access to I-40, local schools, and everything Ozark has to offer. The home features a functional layout with great potential to make it your own, whether you're a first-time buyer, or looking for an investment opportunity. Enjoy the ease of small-town living in the heart of the Arkansas River Valley, all while being just minutes from everyday essentials. Don't miss your chance to own a home in a desirable, established neighborhood!
    38 days
    |
    281
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clara Villalba 479-719-8290,

    Riverstone Realty 479-551-2276

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1088178Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.44 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.4386
      • Features: Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00901031000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Cloos Add
      Location
      • Region: Ozark

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $74,600
      • Annual tax amount: $356
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $142,300

        $134,000 - $149,000

        $1,438/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$148,500$107/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1088178 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Pending sale$148,500$107/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1088178 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$148,500+14.2%$107/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1088178 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listing removed$130,000$93/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083066 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Price change$130,000-7.1%$93/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083066 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$140,000-6.7%$101/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083066 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Listed for sale$150,000+226.1%$108/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083066 Report a problem
        7/15/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/28/2023Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/16/2020Sold$46,000-7.6%$33/sqft
        Source: Western River Valley BOR #1041423 Report a problem
        11/25/2020Pending sale$49,799$36/sqft
        Source: Moore And Company Realtors-Ozark #1041423 Report a problem
        11/10/2020Listed for sale$49,799$36/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$805 +0%$14,920
        2023$805 +0.1%$14,920
        2022$804 +0%$14,920 +0%
        2021$804 +9.9%$14,916 +10%
        2020$731 +105.5%$13,560
        2019$356 -6.6%$13,560
        2018$381 $13,560
        2017$381 $13,560
        2016$381 $13,560 +0.8%
        2015-- $13,456 +4.2%
        2014-- $12,918 -10.4%
        2013-- $14,410 +21.7%
        2012-- $11,842 +4.8%
        2011-- $11,304 +5%
        2010$171 +15.3%$10,766 +4.5%
        2009$148 $10,298

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72949

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable