Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1156 Pine St

    Glenview, IL 60025

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    One private garage spaceTwo bedroomsOne bathroom
    Six unit apartment building located in downtown Glenview near Metra stop. This first floor apartment features two bedrooms and one bathroom. Apartment comes with one private garage space. Laundry is located in the basement. The apartment has been updated with new kitchen and bath. There are hardwood floors throughout the apartment. Heat is included in the monthly rent. There is a $750 non-refundable move-out fee. No smoking and no pets. Pictures are of a similar apartment in the building. One year lease required.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Flooring
    • Hardwood

    Neighborhood: 60025

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Glenview

    Lyon Elementary School
    Grades PK-20.5 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Springman Middle School
    Grades 6-81.3 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Glenbrook South High School
    Grades 9-122.6 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10

    Living in Glenview

    • Community Vibe
      Residents enjoy a strong sense of community with local festivals and markets that bring neighbors together.
    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of restaurants and cafes cater to various tastes, making it a culinary hub for residents.
    • Family Vibes
      The area is filled with family-oriented amenities, including playgrounds and community events that foster a welcoming environment.
    • Green Spaces
      Beautiful parks and nature reserves provide ample opportunities for outdoor activities and family outings.

    Nestled in the scenic suburb of Glenview, the 60025 area boasts a delightful blend of family-friendly amenities and vibrant community spirit. Residents enjoy easy access to beautiful parks, such as the popular Wagner Farm, along with a variety of local shops and restaurants that create a charming small-town feel. The culinary scene is diverse, featuring everything from cozy cafes to upscale dining options, while the nearby Glenview Park District offers extensive recreational facilities for all ages. With a median rent of approximately $2,000, the price range for rentals typically falls between $1,500 and $2,800, making it an attractive option for those seeking suburban tranquility with quick transit access to downtown Chicago.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1156 Pine St?

    1156 Pine St has a walk score of 81, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 1156 Pine St?

    1156 Pine St has a transit score of 37, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1156 Pine St?

    The schools assigned to 1156 Pine St include Lyon Elementary School, Springman Middle School, and Glenbrook South High School.

    What neighborhood is 1156 Pine St in?

    1156 Pine St is in the 60025 neighborhood in Glenview, IL.

    ]