Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 117 Pollard Ave

    Rochester, NY 14612

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    Neighborhood: Charlotte

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Rochester

    School 42 Abelard Reynolds
    Grades PK-6 • 1.4 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Northwest College Preparatory High School
    Grades 7, 8 • 5.6 miles
    1/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10
    School 58 World Of Inquiry School
    Grades PK-12 • 6.3 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    College Readiness Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    3/10

    Charlotte sits where the Genesee River meets Lake Ontario, giving this Rochester neighborhood a waterfront setting and breezy, changeable lakeside weather. Ontario Beach Park anchors the shoreline with a sandy beach, pier, carousel, boardwalk and seasonal events; nearby trails and open spaces make walking and outdoor time easy. The Port of Rochester adds a harborfront focal point, while Charlotte’s history is reflected in its maritime landmarks and long connection to the river and lake. Local dining includes casual restaurants and cafés, with more shopping and services available along nearby commercial streets. The area is best explored on foot or by bike near the waterfront, with driving and regional bus service useful for trips farther into Rochester. For the Charlotte neighborhood, median rent is $1,550 per month, with a typical range of $1,050 to $5,724, based on 17 active listings.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 117 Pollard Ave?

    117 Pollard Ave has a walk score of 42, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 117 Pollard Ave?

    117 Pollard Ave has a transit score of 32, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 117 Pollard Ave?

    The schools assigned to 117 Pollard Ave include School 42 Abelard Reynolds, Northwest College Preparatory High School, and School 58 World Of Inquiry School.

    What neighborhood is 117 Pollard Ave in?

    117 Pollard Ave is in the Charlotte neighborhood in Rochester, NY.

    ]