1217 Putnam Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11221
Apartment building
1-6 beds
Available units
![]() -- 2 bd, -- ba | 2,500 | $1,323,900 |
-- 6 bd, 4 ba | 1,920 | $1,363,100 |
-- -- bd, -- ba | 1,910 | Price on request |
-- -- bd, -- ba | 1,910 | Price on request |
![]() Unit 3R 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 4F 2 bd, 2 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 1F 2 bd, 1.5 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 3B 1 bd, 1 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 4A 2 bd, 2 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 4L 2 bd, 2 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 1 4 bd, 3 ba | -- | Price on request |
![]() Unit 2 2 bd, 2 ba | 1,100 | Price on request |
Neighborhood: Bushwick
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Very WalkableBike Score®
 / 100
Very BikeableNearby schools in Brooklyn
Ps 299 Thomas Warren Field School
Grades PK-5 • 0.2 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
3/10Jhs 291 Roland Hayes
Grades 6-8 • 0.4 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Bushwick Community High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.4 milesN/A
GreatSchools® Rating
Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 1217 Putnam Ave?
1217 Putnam Ave has a walk score of 80, it's very walkable.
What schools are assigned to 1217 Putnam Ave?
The schools assigned to 1217 Putnam Ave include Ps 299 Thomas Warren Field School, Jhs 291 Roland Hayes, and Bushwick Community High School.
What neighborhood is 1217 Putnam Ave in?
1217 Putnam Ave is in the Bushwick neighborhood in Brooklyn, NY.




