* HALF OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT*
*Available Now Fully Remodeled Studio in Vinton, VA!*
Discover your perfect space on W Virginia Avenue this beautifully updated studio apartment has everything you need for comfortable, modern living!
What You'll Love:
Completely remodeled interior!
Brand-new appliances throughout!
Fresh paint for a clean, modern feel!!
Updated kitchen with new countertops!!
Beautifully finished flooring!
Stylish, modern light fixtures!
Renovated bathroom with a brand-new vanity sink!
Convenient on-site parking!
Pet-friendly because your furry companions deserve a great home too!
Prime Location Perks:
Enjoy living in the heart of Vinton! You'll be just steps away from local favorites like RND Coffee, Dogwood Restaurant, Vinton Library, and the Vinton Farmers Market. Plus, a new hotel is conveniently located right across the street!
Need to get around? A local bus stop is just a block away on 3rd Street, making commuting easy!
We offer a free all electronic system that includes rent payments, maintenance requests, eLeases, a resident portal, and the ability to communicate with us right from your phone or computer!
At ARD Properties, we pride ourselves on being the BEST property management company in the Roanoke Valley! Give us a call and we'll show you why!
Monthly rent: $697
Security Deposit: $1394
Animal Fee: $300 (one time fee)
Monthly Pet Rent: $20
ARD Properties, LLC
Equal Housing Opportunity
We welcome section 8!
Landlord responsible for water
Tenant responsible for electric
125 W Virginia Ave
125 W Virginia Ave, Vinton, VA 24179
Apartment building
Studio-2 beds
Air conditioning (central)
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
What's special
Brand-new appliances throughoutOn site parkingFresh paintBeautifully finished floorsUpdated kitchen countertopsModern light fixtures
- Pet Friendly (w/ Restictions)
Neighborhood: 24179
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Walk Score®
/ 100
Somewhat WalkableBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Vinton
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10W.E. Cundiff Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.3 mi
- 5/10William Byrd Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.3 mi
- 7/10William Byrd High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.4 mi