Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 129 Ross Ave

    Hamilton, OH 45013

    Apartment building
    1-4 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: 45013

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Hamilton

    Ridgeway Elementary School
    Grades PK-62.3 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Garfield Middle School
    Grades 7, 81.6 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Hamilton High School
    Grades 9-121.8 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 129 Ross Ave?

    129 Ross Ave has a walk score of 75, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 129 Ross Ave?

    129 Ross Ave has a transit score of 25, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 129 Ross Ave?

    The schools assigned to 129 Ross Ave include Ridgeway Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton High School.

    What neighborhood is 129 Ross Ave in?

    129 Ross Ave is in the 45013 neighborhood in Hamilton, OH.

    ]