13 George St
Framingham, MA 01702
Apartment building
3-6 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: 01702
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentTransit Score®
/ 100
Minimal TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in Framingham
Barbieri Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 1.1 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Fuller Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 1.9 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Framingham High School
Grades 9-12 • 3.7 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10College Readiness Rating
5/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 13 George St?
13 George St has a walk score of 48, it's car-dependent.
What is the transit score of 13 George St?
13 George St has a transit score of 24, it has minimal transit.
What schools are assigned to 13 George St?
The schools assigned to 13 George St include Barbieri Elementary School, Fuller Middle School, and Framingham High School.
What neighborhood is 13 George St in?
13 George St is in the 01702 neighborhood in Framingham, MA.

