130 Custer Ave
Billings, MT 59101
Apartment building
1-3 beds
Available units
-- 3 bd, 3 ba | 976 | $326,100 |
![]() Unit 2 -- bd, 1 ba | 400 | $353,700 |
![]() Unit 4 1 bd, 1 ba | 650 | Price on request |
![]() Unit 3 1 bd, 1 ba | 500 | Fees may apply Price on request |
![]() Unit 1 1 bd, 1 ba | 700 | Fees may apply Price on request |
Neighborhood: Central-Terry
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
 / 100
Somewhat WalkableBike Score®
 / 100
BikeableNearby schools in Billings
Broadwater Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Academic Progress Rating
3/10Lewis & Clark Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 1.6 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Academic Progress Rating
3/10Billings Senior High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.8 miles4/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
4/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 130 Custer Ave?
130 Custer Ave has a walk score of 61, it's somewhat walkable.
What schools are assigned to 130 Custer Ave?
The schools assigned to 130 Custer Ave include Broadwater Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Billings Senior High School.
What neighborhood is 130 Custer Ave in?
130 Custer Ave is in the Central-Terry neighborhood in Billings, MT.



