Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 130 Valencia St

    Cincinnati, OH 45219

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: Mt. Auburn

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Good Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Cincinnati

    Rothenberg Preparatory Academy
    Grades PK-6 • 0.6 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School
    Grades 7-12 • 1.1 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Hughes STEM High School
    Grades 7-12 • 0.7 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10

    Mt. Auburn sits on the hills just north of downtown Cincinnati, with steep streets and city views shaping its distinctly urban setting. The Ohio River Valley brings four seasons, including humid summers and chilly winters. The neighborhood is closely associated with Christ Hospital and historic St. Ursula Academy, while nearby Inwood Park offers green space and walking paths. Dining and coffee options range from neighborhood spots to the broader selection in nearby Over-the-Rhine and downtown; shopping and nightlife are also close at hand. The Cincinnati Art Museum and Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park are nearby cultural destinations. Walking can involve hills, and Metro buses connect Mt. Auburn with downtown and other parts of the city. For Mt. Auburn, the median rent is $1,600 per month, with a typical range of $650 to $7,628.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 130 Valencia St?

    130 Valencia St has a walk score of 63, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 130 Valencia St?

    130 Valencia St has a transit score of 62, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 130 Valencia St?

    The schools assigned to 130 Valencia St include Rothenberg Preparatory Academy, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Hughes STEM High School.

    What neighborhood is 130 Valencia St in?

    130 Valencia St is in the Mt. Auburn neighborhood in Cincinnati, OH.

    ]