Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    1300 Gorman St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    2beds
    847sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Fri Jul 10 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    End unitPlenty of parking
    Quaint condo in great Raleigh location just minutes to NCSU. This end unit bedroom bathroom condo will be available for early July move in. Tenants are responsible for utilities. Plenty of parking and Washer/dryer are included.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 847 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Range/Oven
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0793286999

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$1,000-20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,250+66.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2018Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management, In #2210949 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listed for rent$750+15.4%$1/sqft
    4/3/2015Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management Report a problem
    2/14/2015Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management Report a problem
    11/12/2013Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management Report a problem
    8/31/2000Sold$186,000$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh