1310 Baker Ave
Augusta, GA 30904
Apartment building
1 bed
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Academy Baker Ave
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Somewhat WalkableBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Augusta
Monte Sano Elementary School
Grades PK-5 • 0.7 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
4/10Langford Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 2.5 milesN/A
GreatSchools® Rating
Academy of Richmond County High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.4 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10College Readiness Rating
3/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 1310 Baker Ave?
1310 Baker Ave has a walk score of 53, it's somewhat walkable.
What schools are assigned to 1310 Baker Ave?
The schools assigned to 1310 Baker Ave include Monte Sano Elementary School, Langford Middle School, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
What neighborhood is 1310 Baker Ave in?
1310 Baker Ave is in the Academy Baker Ave neighborhood in Augusta, GA.

