Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1310 Lara Cir

    Rockledge, FL 32955

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 105
    3 bd, 2.5 ba
    1,495
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $2,300

    What's special

    Microwave drawerNew water heaterOpen-concept floor planSmart stainless-steel appliancesStunning waterfall islandGorgeous kitchenGlass-top stove
    A MUST-SEE WATER-VIEW CONDO IN MEADOW POINTE! Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo features HURRICANE-IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS throughout, including the entrance and patio French doors, plus a NEW A/C and NEW Water Heater. The gorgeous kitchen boasts white wood cabinetry, a stunning waterfall island, and smart stainless-steel appliances, including a microwave drawer, dishwasher, glass-top stove, and refrigerator. Enjoy an open-concept floor plan with beautiful wood and tile flooring throughout (NO carpet), a 1-car garage, and a private screened-in patio overlooking the water. Basic cable Included! Enjoy the wonderful amenities Meadow Pointe has to offer, including a community swimming pool, outdoor cabana, and scenic walking path around the lake. Stylish, updated, and beautifully situated--this one won't last! Schedule your showing today!

    Neighborhood: 32955

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Minimal Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Rockledge

    Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School
    Grades PK-6 • 1.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    John F. Kennedy Middle School
    Grades 7, 8 • 2.1 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Rockledge Senior High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2.8 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    1/10

    ZIP code 32955 covers Bonaventure, Pineda, Viera West and Viera East in Rockledge, on Florida’s Atlantic coastal plain near the Indian River Lagoon. The climate is subtropical, with hot, humid summers and mild winters. Outdoor options include the trails, wetlands and open spaces of the Viera Wetlands, while nearby parks offer room to walk and play. Shopping, restaurants and coffee shops cluster around Viera’s commercial areas, with a mix of everyday services and places to dine. The area’s history is tied to the development of Rockledge and the broader Space Coast; arts and evening entertainment are available around Viera and elsewhere in the region. Driving is the most practical way to get around, with major roads connecting neighborhoods to shopping and regional destinations. For ZIP code 32955, the median rent is $1,995 per month, with a typical range of $1,053 to $4,761.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1310 Lara Cir?

    1310 Lara Cir has a walk score of 49, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 1310 Lara Cir?

    1310 Lara Cir has a transit score of 18, it has minimal transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1310 Lara Cir?

    The schools assigned to 1310 Lara Cir include Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.

    What neighborhood is 1310 Lara Cir in?

    1310 Lara Cir is in the 32955 neighborhood in Rockledge, FL.

    ]