Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • 1323 Ashby Ave

    Berkeley, CA 94702

    Apartment building
    2-12 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Neighborhood: Southwest Berkeley

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Good Transit

    Nearby schools in Berkeley

    Malcolm X Elementary School
    Grades K-5 • 0.6 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Martin Luther King Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 2 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Berkeley High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.2 miles
    9/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    9/10
    College Readiness Rating
    9/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 1323 Ashby Ave?

    1323 Ashby Ave has a transit score of 60, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1323 Ashby Ave?

    The schools assigned to 1323 Ashby Ave include Malcolm X Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Berkeley High School.

    What neighborhood is 1323 Ashby Ave in?

    1323 Ashby Ave is in the Southwest Berkeley neighborhood in Berkeley, CA.

    Building Photo
    ]