Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 135 James Rd

    High Pt, NC 27265

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided for each unit.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 2B
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,100
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $1,400

    What's special

    Dining areaSpacious laundry room
    Great location! Minutes away from HPU! Popular 2bdrm/2 bath Condo! Featuring a bright & airy open living area with fireplace, Dining area, spacious kitchen with lots of cabinets, large master bedroom with walk in closet. Spacious laundry room. Located convenient to shopping, parks & schools! Less than 10 mints. from HPU! 1 year lease

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    Flooring
    • Carpet
    • Tile

    Neighborhood: 27265

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in High Pt

    Oak View Elementary School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.4 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Laurin Welborn Middle
    Grades 6-8 • 1.7 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    T Wingate Andrews High School
    Grades 9-12 • 1.6 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10

    Deep River, Florence, Oak Hollow Lake, Oakview and Sandy Ridge span High Point’s northern side, with residential streets, wooded stretches and the shoreline of Oak Hollow Lake shaping the setting. The area has a humid, four-season climate, with warm summers and mild winters. Oak Hollow Lake is the standout outdoor destination, offering boating, fishing and lakeside recreation; nearby trails and green spaces add room to walk and enjoy the landscape. Dining and coffee options are scattered along the area’s main roads, while shopping is concentrated near retail corridors and Oak Hollow Mall. High Point’s furniture-making history and seasonal market activity inform the wider city’s identity. Driving is the most convenient way to connect these spread-out neighborhoods, with regional roads linking to central High Point and neighboring Triad cities. For ZIP code 27265, the median rent is $1,819 per month, with a typical range of $849 to $4,095.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 135 James Rd?

    135 James Rd has a walk score of 19, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 135 James Rd?

    The schools assigned to 135 James Rd include Oak View Elementary School, Laurin Welborn Middle, and T Wingate Andrews High School.

    What neighborhood is 135 James Rd in?

    135 James Rd is in the 27265 neighborhood in High Pt, NC.

    ]