136 Hampton Way
Morton, IL 61550
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: 61550
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Car-DependentBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Morton
Jefferson Elementary School
Grades PK-6 • 1.4 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
8/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Morton Jr High School
Grades 7, 8 • 1.4 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
6/10Morton High School
Grades 9-12 • 1.6 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
College Readiness Rating
7/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 136 Hampton Way?
136 Hampton Way has a walk score of 30, it's car-dependent.
What schools are assigned to 136 Hampton Way?
The schools assigned to 136 Hampton Way include Jefferson Elementary School, Morton Jr High School, and Morton High School.
What neighborhood is 136 Hampton Way in?
136 Hampton Way is in the 61550 neighborhood in Morton, IL.
