Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1398 Seacoast Dr

    Imperial Beach, CA 91932

    Apartment building
    1-8 beds

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit C
    1 bd, 1 ba
    1,100
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $4,500
    Unit A
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,100
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $6,000
    Unit D
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,100
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $6,000
    Unit B
    2 bd, 2 ba
    1,100
    Now
    Fees may apply
    $6,500

    What's special

    Real wood flooringPrivate beach accessBeachfront communityFully furnishedConvenient off-street parking
    Secure your furnished 30-day or longer stay at 1398 Seacoast Dr in Imperial This beachfront community offers remodeled units, private beach access, modern appliances, and ocean views just 20 steps from the sand. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this fully furnished, mid-term rental (30+ days) located at 1398 Seacoast Drive in Imperial Beach. Just 20 steps from the sand, these beachfront complex features beautifully remodeled 1- and 2-bedroom units equipped with real wood flooring, brand new kitchens with gas ranges, and modern AC/heating systems. Wake up to soothing crashing waves and breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean from your living and dining areas, with serene estuary views directly from the bedrooms. You will enjoy exclusive perks including private beach access for residents only, convenient off-street parking, and included WiFi making it a perfect, hassle-free retreat for remote workers, traveling professionals, or seasonal residents.

    Facts, features & policies

    Building Amenities

    View description
    • Views of Estuary

    Unit Features

    Other
    • Beach Front Condo
    • Beautifully remodeled and decorated.
    • Close to restaurants

    Policies

    • Contact for details

    Neighborhood: 91932

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Imperial Beach

    Mar Vista Academy
    Grades 7, 8 • 2.2 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    4/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Imperial Beach Charter School
    Grades K-8 • 1 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Mar Vista Senior High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.8 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    4/10

    Imperial Beach occupies San Diego County’s southwestern coast, where the Pacific meets the Tijuana River estuary. Mild, sunny weather and ocean breezes shape daily life, with the beach, pier and nearby estuary offering places to walk, watch birds and enjoy the water. Outdoor space is a defining amenity: the shoreline supports surfing and strolls, while the river valley has trails and wildlife-viewing areas. Local dining and coffee spots cluster near Palm Avenue and the beachfront; shops and everyday services are also found along Palm Avenue. The city’s small-town coastal history is reflected in its beach community character, while arts events and live music add occasional evening options. The area is served by local buses, and driving connects it with the wider South Bay. For ZIP code 91932, median rent is $3,000 per month, with a typical range of $950 to $13,995.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1398 Seacoast Dr?

    1398 Seacoast Dr has a walk score of 30, it's car-dependent.

    What is the transit score of 1398 Seacoast Dr?

    1398 Seacoast Dr has a transit score of 39, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1398 Seacoast Dr?

    The schools assigned to 1398 Seacoast Dr include Mar Vista Academy, Imperial Beach Charter School, and Mar Vista Senior High School.

    What neighborhood is 1398 Seacoast Dr in?

    1398 Seacoast Dr is in the 91932 neighborhood in Imperial Beach, CA.

    ]