Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 14-16 E Springfield St

    Boston, MA 02118

    Apartment building
    2-4 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Laundry in unitSimilar size bedroomsHardwood flooringGreat natural lighting
    NO BROKER FEE! GREAT VALUE 4 BED 2 BATH FOR RENT IN THE SOUTH END! AVAILABLE FOR 9.1.26 MOVE IN Features: ~hardwood flooring ~laundry in unit ~dishwasher ~ great natural lighting ~similar size bedrooms CALL NOW TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING - DONT WAIT! ______________________________________ Advertising agent is not liable for any errors, change in price and omissions without notice. Information from sources has been deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Marketing photos, videos, and data reflect the conditions of the property at the time the information was given to marketing agent. Agent is pledged to this policy for the achievement of equal housing opportunity. Marketing is encouraged in which there is no barrier to housing because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin. Turner Farms Real Estate Inc. Apartment may not be available at time of inquiry. NO BROKER FEE! GREAT VALUE 4 BED 2 BATH FOR RENT IN THE SOUTH END! AVAILABLE FOR 9.1.26 MOVE IN Features: ~hardwood flooring ~laundry in unit ~dishwasher ~ great natural lighting ~similar size bedrooms CALL NOW TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING - DONT WAIT! ______________________________________ Advertising agent is not liable for any errors, change in price and omissions without notice. Information from sources has been deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Marketing photos, videos, and data reflect the conditions of the property at the time the information was given to marketing agent. Agent is pledged to this policy for the achievement of equal housing opportunity. Marketing is encouraged in which there is no barrier to housing because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin. Turner Farms Real Estate Inc. Apartment may not be available at time of inquiry.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer

    Neighborhood: South End

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Walk, Transit & Bike Scores

     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
     / 100
    Excellent Transit
     / 100
    Biker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in Boston

    GreatSchools rating
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 14-16 E Springfield St?

    14-16 E Springfield St has a walk score of 94, it's a walker's paradise.

    What is the transit score of 14-16 E Springfield St?

    14-16 E Springfield St has a transit score of 86, it has excellent transit.

    What schools are assigned to 14-16 E Springfield St?

    The schools assigned to 14-16 E Springfield St include Blackstone Elementary School, Hurley K-8 School, and Carter School.

    Does 14-16 E Springfield St have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 14-16 E Springfield St has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 14-16 E Springfield St in?

    14-16 E Springfield St is in the South End neighborhood in Boston, MA.

    ]