14 E Washington St
Orlando, FL 32801
Apartment building
Studio
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Central Business District
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Walker's ParadiseTransit Score®
/ 100
Excellent TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Very BikeableNearby schools in Orlando
Lake Como Elementary School
Grades PK-8 • 2 miles7/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
7/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Edgewater High School
Grades 9-12 • 2.8 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10College Readiness Rating
7/10Student Progress Rating
5/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 14 E Washington St?
14 E Washington St has a walk score of 97, it's a walker's paradise.
What is the transit score of 14 E Washington St?
14 E Washington St has a transit score of 73, it has excellent transit.
What schools are assigned to 14 E Washington St?
The schools assigned to 14 E Washington St include Lake Como Elementary School and Edgewater High School.
What neighborhood is 14 E Washington St in?
14 E Washington St is in the Central Business District neighborhood in Orlando, FL.
