144 Webster St
Boston, MA 02128
Apartment building
3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: East Boston
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Excellent TransitBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Boston
Adams Elementary School
Grades PK-6 • 0.1 miles5/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Umana/Alighieri K-8
Grades PK-8 • 0.9 miles3/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
1/10Student Progress Rating
5/10East Boston High School
Grades 7-12 • 1.1 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10College Readiness Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
1/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 144 Webster St?
144 Webster St has a walk score of 89, it's very walkable.
What is the transit score of 144 Webster St?
144 Webster St has a transit score of 78, it has excellent transit.
What schools are assigned to 144 Webster St?
The schools assigned to 144 Webster St include Adams Elementary School, Umana/Alighieri K-8, and East Boston High School.
What neighborhood is 144 Webster St in?
144 Webster St is in the East Boston neighborhood in Boston, MA.
