Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1460 Limberlost Rd

    London, ON N6G 2C6

    Apartment building
    3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    To contact, request a tour, or apply, select a unit below. Each unit has its own contact details.
    Price may not include required fees and charges.
    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnAvailable, sortable columnBase rent, sorted ascending
    Unit 4
    3 bd, 4 ba

    MLS ID #X14083094, SUTTON GROUP PREFERRED REALTY INC.

    --
    Now
    C$2,250

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed two-storey condominium townhouse featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 convenient half bathrooms. Freshly painted throughout, this home offers a bright, refreshed feel and a finished basement providing additional living space. Complete with an attached single-car garage and a functional layout, this property is ideally located close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. A great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a convenient location! IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, that it may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing, and that data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by the MLS .

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dryer
    • Washer

    Neighborhood: Medway

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in London

    School data is not available for this property.

    Medway is a north London neighborhood shaped by the Thames River, wooded ravines and a mix of residential streets and commercial corridors. The area experiences southwestern Ontario’s four seasons, with warm summers and cold, snowy winters. Medway Valley Heritage Forest offers trails, river views and natural spaces for walking, while nearby parks and playgrounds add outdoor options. The University of Western Ontario and the Masonville shopping district are close by, bringing cafes, restaurants, shops and services within reach. Local dining ranges from casual meals to international cuisine, and the wider area offers arts and entertainment in central London. Driving is convenient along Richmond Street and Fanshawe Park Road; London Transit buses connect Medway with other parts of the city. Medway neighborhood rental data shows a median rent of $2,325 per month and a typical range of $750 to $5,000.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1460 Limberlost Rd?

    1460 Limberlost Rd has a walk score of 49, it's car-dependent.

    Does 1460 Limberlost Rd have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 1460 Limberlost Rd has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 1460 Limberlost Rd in?

    1460 Limberlost Rd is in the Medway neighborhood in London, ON.

    ]