Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,009,700

    151 Winchester Dr, Yonkers, NY 10710

    3beds
    2,255sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $1,009,700 Zestimate®
    $448/sqft
    $4,776 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,009,700

    $959,000 - $1.06M

    $4,776/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,776/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Luxurious move in ready 3 br, 2.5 bth single family town-home situated in the 24 hr gated community of Winchester Village in the Bronxville Heights section of Yonkers ideal for working remotely and entertaining in style. This end unit has a low HOA of only $415. The open floor plan features a stunning high end kitchen with custom Scavolini cabinets, Caesarstone counter and backsplash, top of the line appliances and heated floors flows seamlessly into a family room and living room which boasts a dramatic ceiling height, gas fireplace and opens onto a private blue stone patio with its relaxing lush green setting and mature landscaped side yard. Master br has an en-suite boasting an 11 ft steam shower for two and separate soaking tub. Finally, this home includes a glass enclosed wine cellar that houses up to 600 bottles. New roof (2019), New 5 ton 2 zone HVAC (2018), New Wine Cooling Unit (2020). Amenities include pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, playground, and fitness center.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,255 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55180044402151

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yonkers

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $415 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2020Sold$850,000-3.2%$377/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6049066 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Pending sale$878,000$389/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sotheby's International Realty #6049066 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for sale$878,000+93%$389/sqft
    Source: Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty #H6049066 Report a problem
    6/20/2001Sold$455,000+37.3%$202/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/24/1997Sold$331,505$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $13,410
    2024-- $13,410
    2023-- $13,410
    2022-- $13,410
    2021-- $13,410
    2020-- $13,410
    2019-- $13,410
    2018-- $13,410
    2017-- $13,410
    2016-- $13,410
    2015-- $13,410
    2014-- $13,410
    2013-- $13,410
    2012-- $13,410
    2011-- $13,410
    2010-- $13,410
    2009-- $13,410
    2008-- $13,410
    2007-- $13,410
    2006-- $13,410
    2004-- $13,410
    2003-- $13,410
    2002-- $13,410
    2001-- $13,410
    2000-- $13,410
    1999-- $13,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sprain Lake Knolls