Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1538 N Moon River Dr

    Provo, UT 84604

    Apartment building
    2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Neighborhood: Carterville

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
     / 100
    Some Transit
     / 100
    Biker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in Provo

    Rock Canyon School
    Grades K-61.1 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Centennial Middle School
    Grades 7, 81 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Timpview High School
    Grades 9-122.1 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    10/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10

    Living in Provo

    • Dining Scene
      A diverse array of restaurants and cafes caters to all culinary tastes.
    • Nature Views
      Breathtaking mountain vistas surround the area, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts.
    • Outdoor Activities
      Numerous hiking and biking trails offer residents ample opportunities for adventure.
    • Pet Friendly
      The community features several pet-friendly parks and amenities for furry companions.

    The 84604 area is a vibrant community that beautifully blends outdoor adventure with a lively social scene. Nestled near picturesque mountains, residents enjoy breathtaking nature views and a variety of outdoor activities such as hiking and biking, with easy access to scenic trails. The local dining scene boasts a mix of charming cafes and diverse restaurants, providing a perfect spot for food enthusiasts. With a median rent of approximately $1,500, the rental prices range from $1,200 to $1,800, making it accessible for various budgets. Families will appreciate the nearby parks and pet-friendly amenities, fostering a welcoming atmosphere for both kids and pets.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1538 N Moon River Dr?

    1538 N Moon River Dr has a walk score of 65, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 1538 N Moon River Dr?

    1538 N Moon River Dr has a transit score of 44, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 1538 N Moon River Dr?

    The schools assigned to 1538 N Moon River Dr include Rock Canyon School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.

    What neighborhood is 1538 N Moon River Dr in?

    1538 N Moon River Dr is in the Carterville neighborhood in Provo, UT.

    ]