Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 16 Sapphire Dr

    Purvis, MS 39475

    Apartment building
    2-4 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Separate laundry space roomNew flooringRefreshed paintWonderfully spacious unitNice pantryPrivate parking padGreat bar area
    Address: 3 Center Windridge Crossing East, Apt D, Purvis, MS 39475 School District: Oak Grove Bed/Bath: 2bd/2ba Rent Rate: $935 Security Deposit: $935 Available Date: NOW Section 8: NO 3 Ctr. Windridge Cross W Apt D (Upstairs)- 2bd/2ba Oak Grove Duplex $935/mo, $935 dep What a find with new flooring and refreshed paint This upstairs duplex unit has wonderful space! The living room is open to the kitchen which contains a great bar area and nice pantry. The unit features a separate laundry space room as well. The bedrooms are nice and large. The secondary bedroom has 2 closets and the master bedroom has a walk-in closet and on-suite bathroom. The other bathroom is located on a central hallway. This is a wonderfully spacious unit! Appliance: fridge, range, dishwasher, microwave, washer/dryer Utilities: Tenant is responsible for power and water. Owner provides sewer and trash pickup. Lease term: one year required School District: Oak Grove PETS: Pets by owner approval only, no puppies, large breeds, or aggressive breeds Covered Parking: no, private parking pad Fenced yard: no Renters Insurance: required Scheduling: text(preferred) or call listing agent during normal business hours (don't forget to include the address in your message please) Application process: All adult occupants required to complete application ($40 per person) Requirements: Good credit (600 or better score for each adult) and 3 times the monthly rent in income 1 yr lease.

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Microwave oven
    • Oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Heating
    • Heat pump

    Neighborhood: 39475

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Car-Dependent
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Purvis

    Purvis Upper Elementary School
    Grades 3-52.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Purvis Middle School
    Grades 6-82.6 miles
    8/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    8/10
    Purvis High School
    Grades 9-122.8 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10

    Living in Purvis

    • Community Vibe
      Residents enjoy a strong sense of community with local gatherings, farmers markets, and social activities that bring neighbors together.
    • Dining Scene
      The area features a diverse array of restaurants and cafes, offering everything from casual bites to fine dining experiences.
    • Family Vibes
      The neighborhood is filled with family-friendly amenities such as parks, playgrounds, and community events that foster a close-knit atmosphere.
    • Green Spaces
      Abundant parks and green spaces provide perfect spots for picnics, sports, and relaxation amid nature.

    The neighborhoods in zip code 39475 offer a blend of suburban charm and community spirit, characterized by tree-lined streets and friendly neighbors. With a climate that features warm summers and mild winters, residents can enjoy outdoor activities year-round at local parks like William A. Hart Field. The area boasts a vibrant dining scene with a variety of restaurants and cafes, alongside shopping options at nearby centers. Families will appreciate the kid-friendly amenities, while pet owners can find welcoming parks for their furry companions. The approximate median rent in the area is around $1,500, with rental prices ranging from $1,200 to $1,800.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 16 Sapphire Dr?

    16 Sapphire Dr has a walk score of 1, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 16 Sapphire Dr?

    The schools assigned to 16 Sapphire Dr include Purvis Upper Elementary School, Purvis Middle School, and Purvis High School.

    Does 16 Sapphire Dr have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 16 Sapphire Dr has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 16 Sapphire Dr in?

    16 Sapphire Dr is in the 39475 neighborhood in Purvis, MS.

    ]