Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 16193 Clarkson Dr

    Fraser, MI 48026

    Apartment building
    2 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    What's special

    All appliances equippedQuiet neighborhoodSeparate entrance
    Without submitted application and qualified tenants with no eviction records; strictly no showings request will be accompanied. Beautiful Updated 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom first floor condo in a gorgeous -quiet neighborhood now available with separate entrance . Fully furnished inside option is available from $200 additional monthly pay if needed to .Newer flooring throughout the unit with neutral colours with all appliances equipped . Washer and dryer inside the unit in a separate laundry room. Must have great credit and proof of income. Move in cost is 1st Months rent along with 1.5 months security deposit. This areas highly sought after for its good public schools ,family-friendly environment , close-knit community and affordability. 3 shopping centers, 3 hospitals , 3 parks and museum within couple miles distance. Would not last long . Serious buyers please submit application at your earliest to get better chances to get the condo . Thanks 12 months rental lease or negotiable

    Facts, features & policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Dryer
    • Microwave oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer
    Flooring
    • Hardwood
    • Tile

    Neighborhood: 48026

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Fraser

    Thomas A. Edison Elementary School
    Grades PK-6 • 1.1 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10
    Richards Middle School
    Grades 7, 8 • 0.7 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Fraser High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Student Progress Rating
    7/10

    Located in the heart of the vibrant community of Roseville, the 48026 zip code offers a welcoming atmosphere with a mix of suburban charm and urban convenience. Residents enjoy easy access to parks, such as the expansive Huron Park, where families can have picnics and children can play. The area is also known for its diverse dining options, from cozy diners to international cuisine, with local favorites like the Roseville Pizza Company. With a median rent of approximately $1,200, rental prices in this neighborhood typically range from $900 to $1,500, making it an attractive option for those looking to settle in a friendly and accessible community.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 16193 Clarkson Dr?

    16193 Clarkson Dr has a walk score of 59, it's somewhat walkable.

    What schools are assigned to 16193 Clarkson Dr?

    The schools assigned to 16193 Clarkson Dr include Thomas A. Edison Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.

    Does 16193 Clarkson Dr have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 16193 Clarkson Dr has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 16193 Clarkson Dr in?

    16193 Clarkson Dr is in the 48026 neighborhood in Fraser, MI.

    ]