162 Ohio Ave
Madison, WI 53704
Apartment building
2-4 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: Schenk-Atwood
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Walk, Transit & Bike Scores
Transit Score®
/ 100
Good TransitNearby schools in Madison
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Lowell Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.5 mi
- 8/10O'keeffe Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.8 mi
- 8/10East High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 0.4 mi
Frequently asked questions
What is the transit score of 162 Ohio Ave?
162 Ohio Ave has a transit score of 50, it has good transit.
What schools are assigned to 162 Ohio Ave?
The schools assigned to 162 Ohio Ave include Lowell Elementary School, O'keeffe Middle School, and East High School.
What neighborhood is 162 Ohio Ave in?
162 Ohio Ave is in the Schenk-Atwood neighborhood in Madison, WI.