Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 1636 Miami Ave

    Fairborn, OH 45324

    Apartment building
    2-4 beds

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnZestimate®, sorted ascending
    --
    4 bd, 2 ba
    1,682
    Price on request
    Unit 1640
    2 bd, 1 ba
    841
    Fees may apply
    Price on request

    Neighborhood: 45324

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Car-Dependent
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Fairborn

    Fairborn Primary School
    Grades PK-2 • 0.7 miles
    N/A
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Baker Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 1.9 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Fairborn High School
    Grades 9-12 • 2 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    5/10
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 1636 Miami Ave?

    1636 Miami Ave has a walk score of 38, it's car-dependent.

    What schools are assigned to 1636 Miami Ave?

    The schools assigned to 1636 Miami Ave include Fairborn Primary School, Baker Middle School, and Fairborn High School.

    What neighborhood is 1636 Miami Ave in?

    1636 Miami Ave is in the 45324 neighborhood in Fairborn, OH.

    ]