Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • Building Photo
  • 189 Trumbull Ave

    Bridgeport, CT 06606

    Apartment building
    5 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    Neighborhood: Resevoir

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit

    Nearby schools in Bridgeport

    Cross School
    Grades PK-8 • 0.4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Aerospace/Hydrospace Engineering And Physical Sciences High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.4 miles
    5/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    5/10
    Biotechnology Research And Zoological Studies High
    Grades 9-12 • 0.4 miles
    6/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the transit score of 189 Trumbull Ave?

    189 Trumbull Ave has a transit score of 29, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 189 Trumbull Ave?

    The schools assigned to 189 Trumbull Ave include Cross School, Aerospace/Hydrospace Engineering And Physical Sciences High School, and Biotechnology Research And Zoological Studies High.

    What neighborhood is 189 Trumbull Ave in?

    189 Trumbull Ave is in the Resevoir neighborhood in Bridgeport, CT.

    Building Photo
    ]