1930 Mill Rd
South Pasadena, CA 91030
Apartment building
Studio-2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: 91030
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Somewhat WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Some TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Somewhat BikeableNearby schools in South Pasadena
Marengo Elementary School
Grades K-5 • 0.8 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
9/10South Pasadena Middle School
Grades 6-8 • 0.9 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10Student Progress Rating
9/10South Pasadena Senior High School
Grades 9-12 • 1 miles10/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
10/10College Readiness Rating
10/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 1930 Mill Rd?
1930 Mill Rd has a walk score of 64, it's somewhat walkable.
What is the transit score of 1930 Mill Rd?
1930 Mill Rd has a transit score of 45, it has some transit.
What schools are assigned to 1930 Mill Rd?
The schools assigned to 1930 Mill Rd include Marengo Elementary School, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena Senior High School.
What neighborhood is 1930 Mill Rd in?
1930 Mill Rd is in the 91030 neighborhood in South Pasadena, CA.

