Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 2 Chestnut Hill Ave

    Brighton, MA 02135

    Apartment building
    Studio-6 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
    Use up and down arrow keys to review results and press Enter to select.

    Neighborhood: Brighton

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Walker's Paradise
    Bike Score®
     / 100
    Very Bikeable

    Nearby schools in Brighton

    Edison K-8
    Grades PK-6 • 0.5 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Winship Elementary School
    Grades PK-6 • 0.2 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    8/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Brighton High School
    Grades 7-12 • 0.4 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    College Readiness Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    6/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 2 Chestnut Hill Ave?

    2 Chestnut Hill Ave has a walk score of 94, it's a walker's paradise.

    What schools are assigned to 2 Chestnut Hill Ave?

    The schools assigned to 2 Chestnut Hill Ave include Edison K-8, Winship Elementary School, and Brighton High School.

    What neighborhood is 2 Chestnut Hill Ave in?

    2 Chestnut Hill Ave is in the Brighton neighborhood in Brighton, MA.

    ]