Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 20 Delcasse

    San Juan, PR 00907

    Apartment building
    2-3 beds
    In-unit laundry (W/D)

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Enjoy living in the heart of Condado in this beautiful and modern open-concept apartment, featuring abundant natural light, tasteful furnishings, stainless steel kitchen appliances, and stunning views of the city and Condado Lagoon. The apartment offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1 covered parking space, with only two apartments in each floor, providing added privacy and exclusivity. Ideally located just minutes from the Miramar Arts District, Puerto Rico Convention Center, Isla Verde, and Old San Juan. One block to renowned hotels, restaurants, La Ventana al Mar, and Ashford Avenue. It is also conveniently located near the bilingual schools St. John's School and Robinson School. The condominium amenities include a gated community, swimming pool, gazebo, half basketball court, walking area, water cistern, and generator for common areas. Don't miss this excellent opportunity to live in one of the Condado most desirable locations!

    Facts, features & policies

    Building amenities

    Other
    • Swimming pool

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Convection oven
    • Dryer
    • Microwave oven
    • Refrigerator
    • Washer

    Neighborhood: Santurce

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Walker's Paradise

    Nearby schools in San Juan

    School data is not available for this property.

    Santurce stretches across San Juan’s Atlantic-facing urban landscape, where warm, humid tropical weather and coastal breezes shape outdoor life. Its character blends historic streets and architecture with contemporary murals, galleries and performance spaces, especially around the arts district of Santurce and the Museo de Arte de Puerto Rico. Parks and plazas offer places to pause, while nearby beaches and the waterfront add options for a walk or time outdoors. Dining ranges from Puerto Rican cooking to international restaurants, with cafés and bakeries woven into the neighborhood; shops, bars and live-music venues bring activity into the evening. The area is well connected by buses and the Tren Urbano, and many daily trips can be made on foot, though routes and comfort vary by street. For the Santurce neighborhood, the median rent is $2,800 per month, with a typical range of $480 to $29,000.

    Powered by Zillow data and AI technology.

    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 20 Delcasse?

    20 Delcasse has a walk score of 90, it's a walker's paradise.

    Does 20 Delcasse have in-unit laundry?

    Yes, 20 Delcasse has in-unit laundry for some or all of the units.

    What neighborhood is 20 Delcasse in?

    20 Delcasse is in the Santurce neighborhood in San Juan, PR.

    ]