204 Long Ave
Hillside, NJ 07205
Apartment building
3 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.
Neighborhood: 07205
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableBike Score®
/ 100
BikeableNearby schools in Hillside
Hurden-Looker Elementary School
Grades 2-6 • 0.3 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
5/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School
Grades 7, 8 • 0.4 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
2/10Student Progress Rating
2/10Hillside High School
Grades 9-12 • 0.6 miles2/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
3/10College Readiness Rating
2/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 204 Long Ave?
204 Long Ave has a walk score of 75, it's very walkable.
What schools are assigned to 204 Long Ave?
The schools assigned to 204 Long Ave include Hurden-Looker Elementary School, Walter O. Krumbiegel Middle School, and Hillside High School.
What neighborhood is 204 Long Ave in?
204 Long Ave is in the 07205 neighborhood in Hillside, NJ.
