Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 206 Yavapai

    206 E Yavapai Rd, Tucson, AZ 85705

    Apartment building
    3 beds
    Pet-friendly
    Air conditioning available

    Available units

    Unit
    , sortable column
    Sqft, sortable columnDate sold, sortable columnSold price, sorted ascending
    --
    -- bd, -- ba

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Logo of Listing Provider
    2,270
    12/30/2025
    $345,000

    Facts, features & policies

    Policies

    Unit features

    Appliances
    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator
    Cooling
    • Air conditioning
    Flooring
    • Tile

    Special features

    • Ground floor
    • Off Street Parking
    • RangeOven

    Neighborhood: Amphi

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

    Walk Score®
     / 100
    Somewhat Walkable
    Transit Score®
     / 100
    Some Transit

    Nearby schools in Tucson

    L M Prince School
    Grades PK-5 • 0.3 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Amphitheater Middle School
    Grades 6-8 • 0.2 miles
    3/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    1/10
    Student Progress Rating
    4/10
    Amphitheater High School
    Grades 9-12 • 0.4 miles
    2/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    College Readiness Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    2/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 206 Yavapai?

    206 Yavapai has a walk score of 61, it's somewhat walkable.

    What is the transit score of 206 Yavapai?

    206 Yavapai has a transit score of 43, it has some transit.

    What schools are assigned to 206 Yavapai?

    The schools assigned to 206 Yavapai include L M Prince School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.

    What neighborhood is 206 Yavapai in?

    206 Yavapai is in the Amphi neighborhood in Tucson, AZ.

    ]