21 Murdock St
Somerville, MA 02145
Apartment building
2 beds
Available units
This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

$1,100,000
2 bd, 2 ba
1,470 sqft
Sold 06/20/2024 - Unit B
Keller Williams Realty, Treetop Group
Neighborhood: Magoun Square
Areas of interest
Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.
Travel times
Getting around
Walk Score®
/ 100
Very WalkableTransit Score®
/ 100
Excellent TransitBike Score®
/ 100
Biker's ParadiseNearby schools in Somerville
Benjamin G. Brown School
Grades K-5 • 0.4 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
7/10John F. Kennedy Elementary School
Grades PK-8 • 0.6 miles8/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
9/10Student Progress Rating
7/10Somerville High School
Grades 9-12 • 1 miles6/10
GreatSchools® Rating
Test Score Rating
6/10College Readiness Rating
6/10Frequently asked questions
What is the walk score of 21 Murdock St?
21 Murdock St has a walk score of 87, it's very walkable.
What is the transit score of 21 Murdock St?
21 Murdock St has a transit score of 84, it has excellent transit.
What schools are assigned to 21 Murdock St?
The schools assigned to 21 Murdock St include Benjamin G. Brown School, John F. Kennedy Elementary School, and Somerville High School.
What neighborhood is 21 Murdock St in?
21 Murdock St is in the Magoun Square neighborhood in Somerville, MA.