Skip main navigation
Zillow logo
  • 210 Chambers St

    El Cajon, CA 92020

    Apartment building
    1-2 beds

    Available units

    Information
    This building may have units for rent or for sale. Select a unit to contact.

    What's special

    Barbecue amenitiesUpgraded walk-in closetFreshly painted home
    Condominium located right on Main Street in Downtown El Cajon. Super walking friendly area to local markets, gyms, and shopping. Designated parking spot inside a gated community. Pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, gym, and barbecue amenities. School located just down the street. Freshly painted home with upgraded finishes in the kitchen, bathroom, and bedroom. Appliances only about a year old and in mint condition. Small patio area out front with a garden. Upgraded walk-in closet. Military family and traveling nurse friendly. Photos have been virtually decluttered** Military and traveling nurse friendly! $1,000 deposit due at signing with $2,500/mo rent. 2 pets allowed maximum with either two small dogs, two cats, or a combo of one small dog and cat. No smoking allowed. Renter must pay their own utilities and WiFi. Minimum of 6 months to 1 year lease agreement. Property may be painted to neutral color base upon renter's request prior to move-in. Renter's insurance is required.

    Neighborhood: 92020

    Areas of interest

    Use our interactive map to explore the neighborhood and see how it matches your interests.

    Travel times

    Getting around

     / 100
    Very Walkable
     / 100
    Good Transit
     / 100
    Bikeable

    Nearby schools in El Cajon

    Johnson Elementary School
    Grades K-50.4 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    3/10
    Student Progress Rating
    9/10
    Cajon Valley Middle School
    Grades 6-80.7 miles
    4/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    2/10
    Student Progress Rating
    5/10
    Grossmont High School
    Grades 9-121.6 miles
    7/10
    GreatSchools® Rating
    Test Score Rating
    7/10
    College Readiness Rating
    6/10
    Loading

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the walk score of 210 Chambers St?

    210 Chambers St has a walk score of 86, it's very walkable.

    What is the transit score of 210 Chambers St?

    210 Chambers St has a transit score of 58, it has good transit.

    What schools are assigned to 210 Chambers St?

    The schools assigned to 210 Chambers St include Johnson Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Grossmont High School.

    What neighborhood is 210 Chambers St in?

    210 Chambers St is in the 92020 neighborhood in El Cajon, CA.

    ]